Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6267,846
ChlefAlgeria 7,2964,534
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7644,825
CeresArgentina 5,5053,421
ChamicalArgentina 5,4903,411
ChepesArgentina 5,5933,476
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1864,465
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7513,574
CórdobaArgentina 5,6223,493
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6313,499
CorrientesArgentina 5,3203,306
CairnsAustralia 16,0559,976
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6069,698
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,13611,891
CedunaAustralia 17,07510,611
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0429,969
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,64410,343
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0059,946
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,26210,105
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3369,530
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,42510,828
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1089,388
CharnocksBarbados 1,448900
CotonouBenin 8,1075,038
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5193,430
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6463,509
CabroboBrazil 4,6652,899
CaceresBrazil 4,1602,585
CaetiteBrazil 4,8403,008
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8713,027
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7372,944
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1973,230
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4123,363
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4672,776
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2403,256
CaparaoBrazil 5,4403,381
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8102,989
CaratingaBrazil 5,3603,331
CaravelasBrazil 5,3853,346
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7572,956
CarolinaBrazil 3,9302,442
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3783,342
CataguasesBrazil 5,4643,395
CatalaoBrazil 4,8553,017
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0763,154
CaxiasBrazil 4,0642,525
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7623,580
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8102,989
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4453,384
ChapecoBrazil 5,4973,416
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8212,374
CipoBrazil 4,9213,058
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8772,409
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2093,237
CordeiroBrazil 5,5413,443
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6382,882
CorumbaBrazil 4,4802,784
CoximBrazil 4,5332,817
CrateusBrazil 4,3132,680
CuiabaBrazil 4,1752,595
CuritibaBrazil 5,4753,402
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1613,207
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8483,634
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3803,343
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5423,444
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7132,928
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7064,167
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0893,784
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2933,910
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0872,540
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3063,297
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4652,153
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2882,043
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1581,962
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1631,966
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8713,648
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1941,985
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1673,211
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9552,457
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9262,440
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8042,985
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5454,067
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7593,579
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1403,194
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4302,131
Comox, BcCanada 5,8153,614
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9163,677
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1313,189
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0613,145
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1983,230
ChicoChile 7,2624,513
ChillanChile 6,1513,822
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1743,837
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1323,189
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1544,446
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9713,710
ChangchunChina 12,8427,980
ChangduChina 14,3428,912
ChangshaChina 14,7699,177
ChengduChina 14,4999,010
ChongqingChina 14,6499,103
Camilo DazaColombia 1,204748
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2675,137
CamagueyCuba 716445
CasablancaCuba 1,212753
ChebCzech Republic 8,0064,975
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9394,933
CabreraDominican Republic 214133
ConstanzDominican Republic 10565
CotuiDominican Republic 171106
CanarEcuador 2,4961,551
CairoEgypt 10,1646,316
CaenFrance 7,0894,405
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2514,506
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6041,618
CocobeachGabon 9,0545,626
CologneGermany 7,6154,732
ChiosGreece 9,3815,830
CorfuGreece 8,8265,484
ConakryGuinea 6,3173,926
CatacamasHonduras 1,575979
CholutecaHonduras 1,7581,093
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3299,526
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8069,201
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8069,201
ChahbaharIran 12,9048,019
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5544,073
ClonesIreland 6,6784,150
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5984,100
CorkIreland 6,5524,071
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5514,071
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9254,924
CameriItaly 7,7954,844
CampobassoItaly 8,3435,184
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9674,951
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9664,950
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8654,887
Cape MeleItaly 7,7774,833
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4315,239
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4765,267
CerviaItaly 8,0985,032
CiampinoItaly 8,1695,076
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9734,955
Cisa PassItaly 7,9084,914
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1035,035
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0444,999
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5025,283
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6075,349
ChibaJapan 13,1088,145
ChichibuJapan 13,1248,155
ChichijimaJapan 13,7478,542
ChoshiJapan 13,0568,113
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3756,447
ChilekaMalawi 12,2727,626
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0857,510
ChitipaMalawi 11,9157,404
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6562,272
ComitanMexico 2,1841,357
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4268,964
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5607,805
ChoirMongolia 12,7677,934
CasablancaMorocco 6,4994,039
ChindeMozambique 12,5047,770
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0129,950
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2508,233
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6228,465
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4898,383
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4928,384
CondegaNicaragua 1,6811,045
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,47910,240
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8938,633
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3998,326
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5648,429
ChhorPakistan 13,5688,431
ChitralPakistan 12,8337,975
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2573,267
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9373,068
CajamarcaPeru 2,9711,846
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8531,773
ChiclayoPeru 2,9741,848
ChimbotePeru 3,1881,981
CuzcoPeru 3,5882,229
CzestochowaPoland 8,4585,256
CoimbraPortugal 6,4303,996
CalafatRomania 8,9315,550
CeahlauRomania 9,0535,626
ClujRomania 8,8895,524
ConstantaRomania 9,3555,813
CraiovaRomania 8,9925,587
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2885,772
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9226,165
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4805,891
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7615,444
Cape UelenRussia 8,4675,262
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0577,493
CaraRussia 11,5547,180
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0726,259
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2505,748
ChitaRussia 12,1337,540
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1257,535
CokurdahRussia 9,6215,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4727,129
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1826,948
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0218,091
CaceresSpain 6,6044,104
CadizSpain 6,6114,108
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8134,234
CordobaSpain 6,7364,186
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7909,812
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,11310,013
ChanthaburiThailand 16,46410,231
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7229,770
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6169,704
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,35810,165
ChumphonThailand 16,61410,324
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3365,802
CorumTurkey 9,9906,208
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0827,508
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3547,677
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8934,283
CernovcyUkraine 9,0035,595
ChernigovUkraine 9,2475,746
CarrascoUruguay 6,1823,841
ColoniaUruguay 6,0943,787
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 737458
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6521,648
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2921,424
Camden, ScUsa 1,9331,201
Canton, NyUsa 2,9371,825
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5942,233
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8781,167
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1471,955
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8781,789
Casper, WyUsa 4,2232,624
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5953,477
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4271,508
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0501,274
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3592,087
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7721,101
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7811,107
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3851,482
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2551,401
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5382,199
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2501,398
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9241,817
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8101,746
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9521,213
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6842,289
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0092,491
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9811,852
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0061,868
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3333,314
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6641,655
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0682,528
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5831,605
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5851,606
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5601,591
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3232,065
Clark, SdUsa 3,8002,362
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5581,590
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5211,567
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6482,267
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7021,679
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1131,934
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3725,202
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8781,788
College Park, MdUsa 2,3081,434
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8842,413
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9841,855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9341,202
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6611,654
Columbus, InUsa 2,6431,642
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0471,893
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5971,614
Conception, MoUsa 3,2512,020
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4002,113
Conway, ArUsa 2,6981,677
Conway, ScUsa 1,8461,147
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7171,688
Corning, ArUsa 2,6961,676
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8131,748
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8161,750
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8881,795
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6881,670
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5453,446
Covington, LaUsa 2,2921,424
Covington, TnUsa 2,6291,634
Crete, NeUsa 3,4522,145
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4392,758
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5547,180
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5547,180
CaracasVenezuela 1,050653
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,468912
CoroVenezuela 841523
ChipataZambia 11,9637,434
ChomaZambia 11,4927,141
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1537,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -