Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3707,687
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8084,852
HuamboAngola 10,1976,337
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97511,170
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4759,616
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4859,623
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,26010,104
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6862,912
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8974,286
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9791,851
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0051,867
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8261,756
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9672,465
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8001,740
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Hope, BcCanada 5,5693,461
HaikouChina 15,7039,758
HailarChina 12,3737,689
HamiChina 13,0068,082
HetanChina 13,1288,158
HavanaCuba 1,210752
Hato MayorDominican Republic 256159
HigueyDominican Republic 314195
HelwanEgypt 10,1696,319
HurguadaEgypt 10,4996,524
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8764,273
HelsinkiFinland 8,5495,313
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5645,322
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6015,345
HamburgGermany 7,7994,846
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7984,846
HannoverGermany 7,7884,840
HelgolandGermany 7,6564,758
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9404,934
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4125,849
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5143,427
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6525,377
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8905,524
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5534,072
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8359,219
HaifaIsrael 10,3546,434
HaboroJapan 12,2247,596
HachijojimaJapan 13,3528,297
HachinoheJapan 12,5857,821
HagiJapan 13,6218,464
HakodateJapan 12,5027,769
HamadaJapan 13,5468,417
HamamatsuJapan 13,3068,268
HikoneJapan 13,3268,281
HimejiJapan 13,4418,352
HiradoJapan 13,7998,575
HirooJapan 12,3387,667
HiroshimaJapan 13,5798,438
HitaJapan 13,7508,544
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8678,617
HunLibya 8,7855,459
HomboriMali 7,4044,601
HomalinMyanmar 14,9559,293
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9019,881
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5568,424
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7728,558
HororataNew Zealand 13,5368,411
HyderabadPakistan 13,4828,378
HuanucoPeru 3,2182,000
HelPoland 8,3515,190
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0757,504
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4836,514
HatangaRussia 9,9196,164
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6716,009
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1875,087
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1966,957
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4675,262
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3688,929
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4478,356
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0238,093
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9529,913
HalaibSudan 10,9956,832
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2036,962
HudeibaSudan 10,9426,799
HaparandaSweden 8,3745,203
HarnosandSweden 8,1465,062
HamaSyria 10,3916,457
HassakahSyria 10,6426,613
Hua HinThailand 16,41510,201
HakkariTurkey 10,8176,722
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1234,426
HersonUkraine 9,5405,928
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0415,618
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8191,752
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8101,746
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7221,691
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4391,516
Hart, MiUsa 3,1111,933
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5821,604
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5832,227
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9131,189
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9852,476
Hays, KsUsa 3,4622,151
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3803,343
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4532,146
Helena, MtUsa 4,7992,982
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7631,717
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0181,254
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0761,290
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0292,504
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5421,580
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0571,278
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8602,399
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3861,483
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8041,743
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8781,788
Holly, CoUsa 3,6322,257
Homer, AkUsa 7,6504,754
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8591,776
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5391,577
Horton, KsUsa 3,2622,027
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9852,476
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2901,423
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0971,924
Houma, LaUsa 2,2731,413
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6961,675
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4241,506
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3131,438
Huron, SdUsa 3,7682,342
HanoiVietnam 15,5869,685
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,72510,393
HarareZimbabwe 11,9407,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -