Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4047,708
ShkoderAlbania 8,7225,420
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7794,834
SaltaArgentina 4,8923,040
San AntonioArgentina 6,6524,134
San LuisArgentina 5,8093,610
San RafaelArgentina 5,9383,690
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1983,851
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2313,251
SarmientoArgentina 7,1564,447
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4619,608
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4609,607
SalzburgAustria 8,0875,026
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8526,743
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0796,885
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9906,830
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5102,803
SaveBenin 8,0595,008
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1652,588
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5875,336
SalvadorBrazil 5,0673,149
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7203,554
SantaremBrazil 2,9971,862
SantosBrazil 5,4843,408
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2183,242
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5522,207
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6352,880
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7283,559
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5383,442
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3873,347
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8162,371
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4223,369
São PauloBrazil 5,4263,372
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1863,222
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1161,936
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7402,946
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9263,061
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1963,229
SobralBrazil 4,2412,635
SoureBrazil 3,3262,067
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4512,766
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1263,807
SurubimBrazil 4,9273,062
SadovoBulgaria 9,1485,685
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0365,615
SofiaBulgaria 9,0095,598
SiemreapCambodia 16,41310,199
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0061,868
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8593,019
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0051,867
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3783,963
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6043,483
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2402,013
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8012,984
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3022,052
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0322,506
Scott, SkCanada 4,9303,064
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5342,196
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9791,851
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9701,846
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1014,413
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9332,444
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9242,438
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4353,377
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1323,811
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5182,186
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1641,966
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7322,941
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7402,945
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2322,009
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7033,544
SalCape Verde 5,1503,200
SantiagoChile 5,8093,610
SewellChile 5,8743,650
ShanghaiChina 14,2868,878
ShantouChina 15,2439,472
ShenyangChina 13,1128,148
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,273791
Simon BolivarColombia 888552
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6551,028
SibenikCroatia 8,3925,215
SplitCroatia 8,4405,245
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0855,024
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7104,791
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15898
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 254158
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 244152
SalcedoDominican Republic 15295
SamanaDominican Republic 254158
San CristobalDominican Republic 183114
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10464
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12679
San JuanDominican Republic 5132
San R. YumaDominican Republic 319198
SanchezDominican Republic 225140
SantiagoDominican Republic 13081
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9056
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 192119
San GabrielEcuador 2,1241,320
SalloumEgypt 9,5525,936
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6666,007
SohagEgypt 10,3426,426
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4626,501
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9511,212
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9464,938
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4395,244
StrasbourgFrance 7,6824,774
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7181,689
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4151,501
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3116,407
SchleswigGermany 7,7614,823
StuttgartGermany 7,7934,843
SamosGreece 9,4695,884
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2235,731
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3155,788
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5753,465
SiguiriGuinea 6,7304,182
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8721,163
SzegedHungary 8,6495,375
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3665,199
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2723,898
SagarIndia 14,2978,884
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1558,175
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0819,993
SemnanIran 11,6577,244
ShahroudIran 11,7107,277
ShirazIran 11,9887,449
ShannonIreland 6,5384,063
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7474,814
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4445,247
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6905,400
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9194,921
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8584,883
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5415,308
SigonellaItaly 8,4665,261
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2634,514
SagaJapan 13,7808,563
SaigoJapan 13,3658,305
SakaiJapan 13,4338,348
SakataJapan 12,8147,963
SapporoJapan 12,3617,681
SaseboJapan 13,8138,583
SendaiJapan 12,8247,969
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7218,526
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6878,505
ShinjoJapan 12,8077,958
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5248,404
ShirakawaJapan 12,9618,054
ShizuokaJapan 13,2518,234
SumotoJapan 13,4788,375
SuttsuJapan 12,4357,727
SuwaJapan 13,1658,181
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8693,647
SavannakhetLaos 16,0729,987
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5965,342
SiluteLithuania 8,4985,281
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8955,527
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8218,589
SalimaMalawi 12,1777,567
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,07510,611
SibuMalaysia 17,64210,963
SanMali 7,1314,431
SegouMali 6,9914,344
SikassoMali 7,0994,411
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8629,236
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5061,557
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8657,994
SainshandMongolia 12,9378,039
SafiMorocco 6,3593,952
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2873,907
SittweMyanmar 15,3789,556
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5084,666
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9064,913
SaiqOman 12,8137,962
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8778,002
SurOman 13,0008,078
SialkotPakistan 13,2808,252
SibbiPakistan 13,1158,150
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2863,285
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8122,369
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,32810,146
SandomierzPoland 8,6405,369
SniezkaPoland 8,2295,113
SuwalkiPoland 8,6245,359
SzczecinPoland 8,1055,037
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3753,961
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9433,072
San JuanPuerto Rico 600373
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5119,017
Satu MareRomania 8,8075,473
SibiuRomania 8,9605,568
SulinaRomania 9,4005,841
SadrinskRussia 10,7076,653
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8575,504
SalekhardRussia 9,9276,168
SaratovRussia 10,1506,307
SejmcanRussia 10,1596,313
SelagoncyRussia 10,5536,558
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5147,155
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7917,327
SmolenskRussia 9,1625,693
SociRussia 10,1956,335
SortovalaRussia 8,8135,476
SuntarRussia 10,9846,826
SurgutRussia 10,5976,585
SverdlovskRussia 10,5186,536
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7436,055
St MaartenSaint Martin 907564
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7735,451
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0828,750
SingaporeSingapore 17,73111,018
SliacSlovakia 8,5165,292
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4588,363
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2658,243
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6774,149
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9624,326
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8204,238
SevilleSpain 6,6454,129
SennarSudan 11,0816,886
ShambatSudan 10,8846,764
ShendiSudan 10,9306,792
StenseleSweden 8,0715,016
StockholmSweden 8,2105,102
StorlienSweden 7,8464,875
SundsvallSweden 8,1235,048
SantisSwitzerland 7,8244,862
SongeaTanzania 12,1897,574
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9989,941
SongkhlaThailand 17,01210,572
Suphan BuriThailand 16,21610,077
Surat ThaniThailand 16,75810,413
SurinThailand 16,24110,093
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7744,831
SokodeTogo 7,8904,903
SfaxTunisia 8,1585,069
SousseTunisia 8,1295,051
SamsunTurkey 10,0576,250
SiirtTurkey 10,6596,624
SivasTurkey 10,1866,330
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1297,537
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6744,147
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8114,233
SarataUkraine 9,3595,816
SarnyUkraine 8,9515,562
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7386,051
SumyUkraine 9,4935,899
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4927,762
SaltoUruguay 5,7673,584
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2613,269
Safford, AzUsa 4,1212,561
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8561,775
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,472915
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8651,780
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4952,172
Salem, InUsa 2,6431,642
Salem, OrUsa 5,5353,439
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5382,820
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2121,996
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9621,841
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7742,967
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3203,306
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 600373
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1573,205
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6952,296
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0533,140
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1063,173
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0761,290
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3002,051
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7691,099
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5542,209
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9612,461
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6431,642
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5663,459
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5593,454
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1421,952
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5913,474
Selma, AlUsa 2,1281,322
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4801,541
Seymour, InUsa 2,6431,642
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5021,555
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3592,708
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6861,669
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5122,182
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6202,250
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9061,806
Southport, NcUsa 1,8101,125
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4261,508
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1871,980
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2283,249
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5392,199
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9491,833
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7675,448
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6252,253
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8641,780
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4162,123
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4861,545
State College, PaUsa 2,5231,568
State University, MsUsa 2,3431,456
State University, NmUsa 3,8212,375
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2751,414
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1272,565
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0621,903
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2273,248
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4582,149
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5671,595
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8471,769
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8001,119
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3433,320
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0481,894
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3872,105
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7441,705
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2357,603
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,213754
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,289801
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9451,209
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1803,840
SocotraYemen 13,1058,144
SenangaZambia 11,0806,885
SerenjeZambia 11,7077,275
SeshekeZambia 11,2296,978
SolweziZambia 11,2757,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -