Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3005,158
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4884,653
DavisAntarctica 14,0878,754
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34510,779
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,50010,875
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,58411,549
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7359,778
DhakaBangladesh 14,9259,275
D’UccleBelgium 7,4324,618
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1303,188
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0442,513
DouradosBrazil 4,9103,051
DoualaCameroon 8,9625,569
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7202,312
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3772,720
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7583,578
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6232,251
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5513,449
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3542,084
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9332,444
DuianChina 13,8028,577
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5935,340
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1197,531
DajabonDominican Republic 9760
DuvergeDominican Republic 4327
DabaaEgypt 9,8626,128
DakhlaEgypt 10,1336,297
DijonFrance 7,5044,663
DresdenGermany 8,0855,024
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0844,402
DebrecenHungary 8,7245,421
DalatangiIceland 6,6644,141
DaltonganjIndia 14,5809,060
DarbhangaIndia 14,4678,990
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6799,122
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6809,123
DumkaIndia 14,7179,145
DwarkaIndia 13,7658,554
DezfulIran 11,4877,138
DublinIreland 6,7274,180
DecimomannuItaly 7,9154,918
DobbiacoItaly 8,0485,001
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3514,568
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4356,484
DagorettiKenya 11,9947,453
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7965,466
DedzaMalawi 12,1607,557
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0758,125
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3997,705
DaweiMyanmar 16,20010,067
De BiltNetherlands 7,4854,651
De KooyNetherlands 7,4564,633
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4544,632
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2028,204
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5248,404
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6518,483
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6424,749
DalbandinPakistan 12,9268,032
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1258,156
DirPakistan 12,8918,010
DroshPakistan 12,8557,988
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9269,897
DohaQatar 12,1687,561
DorohoiRomania 9,0515,624
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5595,940
DudinkaRussia 10,0596,251
DzardzanRussia 10,2086,343
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9897,450
DakarSenegal 5,7663,583
DaruSierra Leone 6,6594,138
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2167,591
DamazinSudan 11,2326,979
DongolaSudan 10,5376,548
DamascusSyria 10,4546,496
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4546,496
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6576,622
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4247,720
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4467,734
DjerbaTunisia 8,1925,091
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5276,541
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9104,294
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8544,259
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6165,975
DonetskUkraine 9,8286,107
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4827,756
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1371,328
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2571,403
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9571,837
Danville, IlUsa 2,8351,761
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9271,197
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2723,276
David City, NeUsa 3,4782,161
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6351,638
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2073,236
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9831,233
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8162,993
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1851,979
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6021,617
Delphine, InUsa 2,8731,786
Denton, MdUsa 2,2921,424
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9422,450
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2802,038
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5582,832
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8212,375
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8361,762
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4681,533
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7942,979
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1131,934
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4622,152
Dover, DeUsa 2,2921,424
Dover, TnUsa 2,4991,553
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0161,874
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1841,979
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6412,263
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7221,691
Durham, NhUsa 2,7001,678
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7773,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -