Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7655,447
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6783,529
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4753,402
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8723,649
ViennaAustria 8,3245,173
VitebskBelarus 9,0345,614
VassourasBrazil 5,4943,414
VicosaBrazil 5,3983,354
VitoriaBrazil 5,5253,433
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0403,132
VarnaBulgaria 9,3425,805
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3072,055
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6793,529
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1833,221
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1033,171
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6783,528
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6923,537
ValdiviaChile 6,5104,046
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4924,034
VallenarChile 5,3073,298
ValparaisoChile 5,7523,575
VanguardiaColombia 1,6331,015
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5531,587
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8254,862
VestervigDenmark 7,6704,766
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15999
Villa RivaDominican Republic 194120
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11471
VilsandiEstonia 8,4435,246
VaasaFinland 8,3295,176
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2843,905
VeravalIndia 13,9748,683
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1269,400
ValentiaIreland 6,4343,998
VeniceItaly 8,0795,021
VeronaItaly 7,9674,951
VicenzaItaly 8,0164,981
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1335,054
ViterboItaly 8,1135,042
VolterraItaly 8,0004,971
VientianeLaos 15,8889,873
VarenaLithuania 8,7215,419
VilniusLithuania 8,7445,434
VeracruzMexico 2,5701,597
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3784,585
VaernesNorway 7,7864,838
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6974,783
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5155,292
VillarricaParaguay 5,2133,240
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0725,638
VanavaraRussia 11,2076,964
VasileviciRussia 9,1255,670
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0135,601
VerhojanskRussia 10,2026,340
ViljujskRussia 10,7686,691
VitimRussia 11,3137,030
Vize IslandRussia 8,9315,550
VladivostokRussia 12,7277,909
VolgogradRussia 10,2296,356
VologdaRussia 9,3815,829
VoronezRussia 9,7406,053
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6375,367
VytegraRussia 9,1255,671
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0738,745
ValenciaSpain 7,1074,417
ValladolidSpain 6,7394,187
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4223,991
VisbySweden 8,2595,132
VanTurkey 10,7356,671
ValleyUk 6,8374,249
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1595,691
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2993,293
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3714,581
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8122,369
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5293,436
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5732,221
Vevay, InUsa 2,5741,599
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4431,518
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7961,737
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3372,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -