Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1825,085
UaupesBrazil 2,1281,322
UbatubaBrazil 5,5083,423
UberabaBrazil 5,0023,109
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4073,360
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7517,923
UpernavikGreenland 6,0913,785
UummannaqGreenland 5,9203,679
UdineItaly 8,1365,056
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2855,149
UenoJapan 13,3798,314
UnzendakeJapan 13,8358,597
UrakawaJapan 12,3767,690
UshibukaJapan 13,8998,637
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0328,098
UwajimaJapan 13,6908,507
UkmergeLithuania 8,7035,408
UtenaLithuania 8,7455,434
UlaangomMongolia 12,2297,599
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6037,832
UlgiiMongolia 12,2747,627
UliastaiMongolia 12,5357,789
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3057,646
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6677,872
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3338,285
UfaRussia 10,4606,500
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1815,705
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1697,562
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2546,372
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9937,452
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5475,933
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2606,376
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9096,779
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6385,989
Umm BeninSudan 11,1346,919
UmeňSweden 8,2405,120
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,21810,078
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9559,915
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8749,864
UrfaTurkey 10,4536,496
UsakTurkey 9,6345,987
Uman’Ukraine 9,2895,772
UzgorodUkraine 8,7385,430
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4771,539
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7011,678
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8351,761
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6431,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -