Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7639,796
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,58611,550
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4239,584
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6009,694
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51111,503
WoomeraAustralia 16,84110,465
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88111,111
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8252,377
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8681,782
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4153,987
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7644,203
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0221,878
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8261,756
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1442,575
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6392,883
WillemstadCuraçao 782486
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7615,444
WajimaJapan 13,0948,137
WakamatsuJapan 12,9448,043
WakayamaJapan 13,4768,374
WakkanaiJapan 12,1277,536
WajirKenya 12,2267,598
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4276,479
WindhoekNamibia 10,6756,634
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1128,148
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1138,148
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1878,194
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2458,230
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,336
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1678,182
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2928,260
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2358,225
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2878,256
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3238,279
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5478,418
WintonNew Zealand 13,7928,570
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
WarsawPoland 8,5505,313
WroclawPoland 8,3015,158
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2758,250
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0326,855
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5116,531
WauSudan 10,7426,675
WaddingtonUk 7,1024,413
Waco, TxUsa 2,9311,821
Wake IslandUsa 12,3717,687
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5352,197
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5222,189
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1071,310
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2233,245
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1131,934
Warren, OhUsa 2,6301,635
Warren, PaUsa 2,6791,664
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9231,816
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2961,427
Washington, IaUsa 3,1411,952
Washington, InUsa 2,6941,674
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4851,544
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7422,326
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1501,958
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7991,739
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5041,556
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7541,090
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2761,414
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4211,504
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9231,816
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5281,571
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4011,492
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,235768
West Point, GaUsa 2,0681,285
West Point, NyUsa 2,4861,545
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8621,779
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7341,699
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1471,956
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2662,029
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3453,322
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5431,580
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0971,303
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3651,470
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5531,587
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3582,708
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4011,492
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3581,465
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8331,139
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8041,743
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4131,500
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4862,166
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0103,113
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7432,326
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9331,201
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2402,635
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0291,261
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3361,451
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6421,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -