Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6543,514
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4813,406
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8193,616
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8264,863
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8643,023
RosarioArgentina 5,8593,641
RichmondAustralia 15,5049,635
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6259,710
RecifeBrazil 5,0123,114
RemansoBrazil 4,5242,812
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2192,000
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5713,462
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5173,428
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6642,898
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2113,238
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0882,540
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5692,839
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5702,840
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3813,965
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4153,365
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3132,058
RuoqiangChina 13,2588,239
Rafael NunezColombia 1,009627
RandersDenmark 7,7784,833
RestauracionDominican Republic 85
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 197122
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5274,056
RumipambaEcuador 2,3221,443
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4846,515
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5246,540
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3026,402
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6051,619
RostockGermany 7,9284,927
RhodesGreece 9,6175,976
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6174,112
ReykhólarIceland 6,3153,924
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2543,886
RamsarIran 11,3717,066
RashtIran 11,2687,002
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7064,167
RadicofaniItaly 8,0825,022
Resia PassItaly 7,9204,922
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1275,050
RivoltoItaly 8,1245,048
Rolle PassItaly 8,0224,985
RomeItaly 8,1595,070
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1415,059
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1595,070
RumoiJapan 12,2657,622
RigaLatvia 8,6065,348
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6005,344
RodriguesMauritius 15,3139,515
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2037,583
RabatMorocco 6,5804,089
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8509,850
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7846,701
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4168,337
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4898,382
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1788,189
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7258,529
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2648,243
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0028,080
RivasNicaragua 1,7221,070
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3358,287
RebolyRussia 8,7395,430
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0066,218
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7847,323
RagaSudan 10,4726,507
RashadSudan 10,8916,768
RenkSudan 11,0716,880
RumbekSudan 10,9506,804
RanongThailand 16,65010,346
Roi EtThailand 16,11410,014
RizeTurkey 10,3846,453
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0977,517
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3555,813
RomnyUkraine 9,4185,853
RovnoUkraine 8,9435,557
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5077,772
RochaUruguay 6,1973,851
Racine, WiUsa 3,0681,907
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0291,261
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0632,525
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0662,527
Reading, PaUsa 2,4371,514
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3573,329
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5392,820
Redding, CaUsa 5,3693,336
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7792,970
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1363,192
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8731,786
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1581,341
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1581,341
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2191,379
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4072,117
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7691,721
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5332,195
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0841,917
Rockville, InUsa 2,7831,729
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3972,111
Rome, GaUsa 2,1501,336
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0082,491
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4843,408
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6392,262
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2921,424
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0021,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -