Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7377,915
TiranaAlbania 8,7645,446
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9384,933
TebessaAlgeria 7,9134,918
TimimounAlgeria 7,2974,534
TindoufAlgeria 6,5034,041
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7744,831
TrelewArgentina 6,9184,299
TucumanArgentina 5,1143,178
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,30010,750
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,30010,750
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,26410,107
TibooburraAustralia 16,40910,197
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9819,931
TshaneBotswana 11,1906,953
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4322,754
TarauacaBrazil 2,9921,860
TauaBrazil 4,3932,730
TefeBrazil 2,5731,599
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2353,253
TeresinaBrazil 4,1242,563
TiriosBrazil 2,5111,560
TorresBrazil 5,8403,629
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4882,167
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9033,047
TriunfoBrazil 4,7192,932
TucuruiBrazil 3,4662,154
TuriacuBrazil 3,6642,277
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8393,629
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2063,857
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6234,116
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6532,892
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5903,474
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6692,902
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6592,273
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4312,132
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8563,639
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8611,778
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8721,785
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8751,787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2032,612
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2552,023
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3953,974
TaiyuanChina 13,7348,534
TaoyuanChina 14,9519,291
TengchongChina 15,0259,337
TønderDenmark 7,7154,794
TylstrupDenmark 7,7664,826
TystofteDenmark 7,8684,890
TamayoDominican Republic 6339
TahrirEgypt 10,0786,262
TantaEgypt 10,0986,275
TallinEstonia 8,5715,326
TartuEstonia 8,7085,411
TampereFinland 8,4695,263
TurkuFinland 8,4155,229
ToulonFrance 7,6074,727
ToulouseFrance 7,2374,497
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8375,492
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6475,995
TchibanGabon 9,3425,805
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6686,629
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6014,724
TamaleGhana 7,6624,762
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0465,622
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0995,654
TimehriGuyana 1,9911,237
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7361,079
TelaHonduras 1,7111,063
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4349,591
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4349,591
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,45811,470
TabrizIran 10,9766,821
TeheranIran 11,4977,144
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3846,453
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5825,333
TarvisioItaly 8,1555,067
TermoliItaly 8,3605,195
TorinoItaly 7,7284,802
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7204,797
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2455,123
TrevicoItaly 8,4025,221
TrevisoItaly 8,0645,011
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1845,085
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7234,799
TabouIvory Coast 7,1474,442
TadotsuJapan 13,5358,411
TakadaJapan 13,0598,115
TakamatsuJapan 13,5188,400
TakayamaJapan 13,1968,200
TanegashimaJapan 14,0078,704
TatenoJapan 13,0658,119
TateyamaJapan 13,1768,188
TokushimaJapan 13,5208,401
TokyoJapan 13,1178,151
TomakomaiJapan 12,3927,700
TottoriJapan 13,3978,325
ToyamaJapan 13,1458,169
ToyookaJapan 13,3668,306
TsuJapan 13,3658,305
TsurugaJapan 13,2998,264
TsuyamaJapan 13,4478,356
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2286,977
TripoliLebanon 10,3456,428
TobrukLibya 9,4275,858
TripoliLibya 8,4305,238
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5305,301
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8298,594
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6958,510
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3478,294
ThyoloMalawi 12,3117,650
TawauMalaysia 17,25210,720
TessalitMali 7,5544,694
TimbuktuMali 7,2284,492
TombMali 7,2314,494
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3153,924
TacubayaMexico 2,8881,795
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7501,709
TarialanMongolia 12,3957,703
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4477,734
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6247,845
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9878,070
TangierMorocco 6,6504,132
TarfayaMorocco 6,0243,743
TazaMorocco 6,8334,246
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4539,603
TaungooMyanmar 15,6349,715
ThandweMyanmar 15,6079,698
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0048,702
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,211
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7238,528
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2668,243
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2018,203
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,283
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5868,442
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5738,434
TahouaNiger 8,1365,056
TillaberyNiger 7,7624,823
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5698,432
TromsoNorway 8,0825,022
TrondheimNorway 7,7624,824
ThumraitOman 12,8337,974
TacnaPeru 4,0932,543
TarapotoPeru 2,8521,772
TrujilloPeru 3,0911,921
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,21410,075
TorunPoland 8,3725,203
TimisoaraRomania 8,7495,437
TambovRussia 9,8046,092
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9307,413
TaraRussia 11,0326,855
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3596,437
TermezRussia 12,4517,737
TernejRussia 12,3727,688
TobolskRussia 10,7086,654
TomskRussia 11,3687,064
Tot’MaRussia 9,4855,894
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8886,145
TuapseRussia 10,1196,288
TuraRussia 10,7606,686
TurukhanskRussia 10,4626,501
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3937,080
TortosaSpain 7,1804,462
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7689,799
TokerSudan 11,2727,004
TartousSyria 10,3316,420
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9449,286
TaboraTanzania 11,7157,280
TakThailand 15,9309,899
TrangThailand 16,94510,530
TabligboTogo 8,0064,975
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7795,455
TunisTunisia 8,0725,016
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3297,040
TireeUk 6,7434,190
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0594,387
TernopilUkraine 8,9475,560
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0623,767
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0131,251
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5754,707
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1331,326
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8211,131
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,509938
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9941,239
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5771,601
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3172,061
Temple, TxUsa 2,9201,815
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2921,425
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2011,368
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7191,689
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2792,037
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7911,734
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5562,831
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2292,006
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6011,616
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7422,325
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3351,451
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1902,604
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0621,903
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2561,402
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6352,259
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2217,594
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6851,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -