Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7457,920
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8768,001
JuninArgentina 6,0333,749
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2203,244
JacobinaBrazil 4,7732,966
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5422,823
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9533,078
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9183,056
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4573,391
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1433,196
JiuquanChina 13,4318,346
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6601,032
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11873
JimaniDominican Republic 4830
JoensuuFinland 8,7255,422
JokioinenFinland 8,4725,265
JyvskylFinland 8,5405,307
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7893,597
JulianehbGreenland 5,0883,162
JagdalpurIndia 14,9259,275
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,61111,565
JerusalemIsrael 10,4176,473
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6411,020
JosNigeria 8,6745,390
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0774,398
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0914,406
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2558,237
JhelumPakistan 13,1958,199
JiwaniPakistan 13,0128,086
JuliacaPeru 3,8062,365
JakutskRussia 10,8396,736
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4306,481
JenisejskRussia 11,3067,026
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0627,495
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9417,420
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1805,083
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2566,994
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8097,338
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8687,375
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6334,122
JubaSudan 11,2226,974
JokkmokkSweden 8,1695,076
JönköpingSweden 8,0114,978
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0064,975
JendoubaTunisia 7,9534,942
JerbaTunisia 8,1845,086
JerseyUk 6,9624,327
JaltaUkraine 9,7496,058
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3791,478
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5211,567
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6521,026
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9441,830
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4991,553
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6744,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -