Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2185,107
In SalahAlgeria 7,5484,691
InnsbruckAustria 7,9744,955
IbiriteBrazil 5,2573,267
IguatuBrazil 4,5152,806
IlheusBrazil 5,1633,208
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7822,350
IndaialBrazil 5,6233,494
IpameriBrazil 4,7992,982
IraiBrazil 5,4793,405
IreceBrazil 4,6732,904
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8823,033
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8311,759
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0811,915
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1453,197
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4993,417
ItapevaBrazil 5,3513,325
ItirucuBrazil 4,9833,096
ItuacuBrazil 4,9173,055
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9553,079
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8064,229
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4492,765
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9354,309
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0123,114
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8804,275
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3702,716
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5274,056
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3675,199
IzobambaEcuador 2,2521,400
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2176,349
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9431,207
IoanninaGreece 8,8975,529
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7903,598
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6194,113
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2088,829
IranshahrIran 12,7767,939
IstranaItaly 8,0575,007
IidaJapan 13,2288,220
IizukaJapan 13,7268,529
IrakoJapan 13,3488,294
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9329,279
IrozakiJapan 13,2648,242
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9289,276
IshinomakiJapan 12,7887,947
IwamizawaJapan 12,3267,660
IzuharaJapan 13,7248,529
IrbidJordan 10,4396,487
IfraneMorocco 6,7314,183
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7878,568
IlorinNigeria 8,2675,137
InchonNorth Korea 13,4788,375
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8644,887
IslamabadPakistan 13,1008,140
IquitosPeru 2,5101,560
IloiloPhilippines 16,38910,184
IasiRomania 9,1685,697
IcaRussia 10,6356,609
IlirnejRussia 9,2995,778
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6487,238
IrkutskRussia 12,1117,526
Ivdel’Russia 10,2066,342
IbizaSpain 7,2724,519
IspartaTurkey 9,7666,069
IstanbulTurkey 9,5175,914
IzmirTurkey 9,4625,880
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8785,517
IzmailUkraine 9,3255,795
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7972,359
Independence, KsUsa 3,1201,939
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8181,751
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7221,692
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2612,026
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8492,392
Inverness, FlUsa 1,549963
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3352,072
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3822,102
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6751,663
IsokaZambia 11,8617,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -