Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7157,901
NeuquenArgentina 6,4243,992
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1313,810
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9078,642
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,55710,289
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4979,630
NuriootpaAustralia 16,51910,265
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 922573
NatitingouBenin 7,8724,892
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5533,451
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2485,747
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0115,600
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2872,664
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7313,561
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6062,241
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8342,382
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5374,062
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9243,060
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1541,960
N’DjamenaChad 9,2385,740
NanchangChina 14,6899,128
NanjingChina 14,2658,864
NanningChina 15,4169,580
NicosiaCyprus 10,1046,278
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9224,923
NaguaDominican Republic 207129
NeybaDominican Republic 4126
NegeleEthiopia 12,0287,474
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7647,931
NandiFiji 12,7647,931
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3925,215
NancyFrance 7,5784,709
NantesFrance 6,9984,349
NiceFrance 7,7044,788
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0054,974
NurembergGermany 7,9224,923
NurnbergGermany 7,9194,921
NaxosGreece 9,3645,819
NanortalikGreenland 5,0623,145
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1483,199
NordGreenland 7,4074,603
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2703,275
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9374,311
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5599,047
New DelhiIndia 13,7818,564
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3295,176
NaganoJapan 13,1038,143
NagasakiJapan 13,8518,607
NagoJapan 14,5479,040
NagoyaJapan 13,3038,267
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5989,072
NaraJapan 13,4018,327
NazeJapan 14,3038,888
NemuroJapan 12,1367,541
NiigataJapan 12,9458,044
NikkoJapan 13,0338,099
NobeokaJapan 13,7938,571
NairobiKenya 11,9937,453
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6275,982
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5437,794
NidaLithuania 8,4725,264
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6028,452
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7878,567
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0837,508
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1197,531
NaraMali 6,8254,241
NioroMali 6,6084,106
NemaMauritania 6,7914,220
NouakchottMauritania 5,8553,638
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9848,690
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1328,160
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4478,356
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,217
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7251,072
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9695,573
NiameyNiger 7,8584,883
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0424,997
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3225,172
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8294,865
NawabshahPakistan 13,4108,333
NokkundiPakistan 12,8127,961
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5132,805
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0679,984
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4225,855
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1497,549
NikolaevRussia 9,4795,890
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4387,108
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1706,320
NizneangarskRussia 11,7287,288
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7827,322
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0826,265
NovgorodRussia 8,9635,570
NovosibirskRussia 11,4677,126
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8579,854
No. 6Sudan 10,6716,631
NyalaSudan 10,2556,373
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9779,928
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0869,996
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,84610,468
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7659,796
NarathiwatThailand 17,12910,644
NigdeTurkey 10,0896,269
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4567,119
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6285,983
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7831,729
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7831,729
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4301,510
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4381,515
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9751,849
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5881,608
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4341,512
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6001,616
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3262,067
New London, WiUsa 3,2642,029
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2341,388
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2541,401
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4952,172
New YorkUsa 2,4861,545
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4461,520
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4601,528
Newark, NjUsa 2,4541,525
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3052,054
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9821,232
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1941,985
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0681,285
Newport, TnUsa 2,2181,378
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3115,165
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0681,285
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5492,205
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5933,475
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6522,269
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7132,307
Norton, KsUsa 3,5942,233
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7101,684
NdolaZambia 11,5377,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -