Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hondo Valle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hondo Valle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hondo Valle with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4447,112
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,22710,084
ParanaArgentina 5,7423,568
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6043,483
PehuajoArgentina 6,1583,826
PergaminoArgentina 5,9683,709
PigeArgentina 6,3393,939
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6653,520
PosadasArgentina 5,3983,354
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2043,234
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7353,564
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2043,855
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35911,409
Port HedlandAustralia 18,92011,757
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9173,056
ParakouBenin 8,0324,991
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9533,078
ParacatuBrazil 4,8313,002
ParanaBrazil 4,3512,704
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5213,431
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8232,997
ParintinsBrazil 2,8841,792
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0732,531
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6203,493
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9783,093
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4882,789
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8222,996
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0973,167
PeixeBrazil 4,2612,648
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6342,880
PicosBrazil 4,3802,722
PiraiBrazil 5,5013,419
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5792,845
PompeuBrazil 5,1263,186
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9063,049
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1141,935
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4733,401
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1741,972
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8473,633
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1402,572
PosseBrazil 4,5842,849
PlevenBulgaria 9,0795,642
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1335,675
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,62710,332
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6313,499
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4453,383
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0711,908
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9031,804
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9842,476
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8043,607
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4032,115
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0133,737
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1932,605
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8182,994
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8223,618
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3173,926
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5122,804
ParronChile 5,8943,663
Puerto AysenChile 7,1324,432
Puerto MonttChile 6,6924,158
Punta ArenasChile 7,9774,957
PingbianChina 14,4258,964
PeralesColombia 1,6341,015
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,469913
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7181,068
PragueCzech Republic 8,1375,056
PedernalesDominican Republic 7849
PimentelDominican Republic 173108
PoloDominican Republic 8452
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 164102
PichilingueEcuador 2,3631,469
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3991,491
PuyoEcuador 2,3521,462
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1866,330
ParisFrance 7,2924,531
PerpignanFrance 7,3644,576
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2149,454
Port-GentilGabon 9,0265,609
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9321,822
PotsdamGermany 8,0174,982
PatrasGreece 9,0195,605
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4303,995
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1243,184
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,112691
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7949
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,346837
PecsHungary 8,5165,292
PambanIndia 15,5559,666
PuneIndia 14,4178,959
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,85411,095
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,93111,143
PadovaItaly 8,0454,999
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9674,951
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3115,164
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2915,152
PantelleriaItaly 8,2245,111
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9344,930
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9494,940
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1375,056
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2855,149
PiacenzaItaly 7,8864,900
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9584,945
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0945,030
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2185,107
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4595,257
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1615,071
PrizziItaly 8,3305,176
PakseLaos 16,24110,092
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,20110,689
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7099,141
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7289,152
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8478,604
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6925,401
PatheinMyanmar 15,7999,818
PutaoMyanmar 14,7609,172
PyiMyanmar 15,6049,696
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0788,749
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2448,230
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2558,236
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,376855
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6465,373
PohangNorth Korea 13,5358,411
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3408,290
PadidanPakistan 13,3478,294
PanjgurPakistan 13,0488,108
ParachinarPakistan 12,9018,017
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1278,157
PeshawarPakistan 12,9808,066
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7059,759
PilarParaguay 5,2733,277
PiscoPeru 3,6442,264
PiuraPeru 2,8351,762
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4942,171
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,64910,346
PoznanPoland 8,2705,139
PrzemyslPoland 8,7395,430
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5034,041
PortalegrePortugal 6,5124,046
Porto Portugal 6,4173,988
PavelecRussia 9,6305,984
PecoraRussia 9,7426,054
PermRussia 10,2396,363
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6906,643
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9835,582
PjatigorskRussia 10,3986,462
PoronajskRussia 11,7167,280
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9566,187
Providenja BayRussia 8,6765,391
PskovRussia 8,8285,486
PodorSenegal 5,9913,723
PopradSlovakia 8,5835,334
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8107,339
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8537,365
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3814,587
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7019,757
Port SudanSudan 11,1696,941
ParamariboSuriname 2,2921,424
PiteňSweden 8,2655,136
PalmyraSyria 10,5466,553
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4215,855
PhetchabunThailand 16,0279,959
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9689,923
PhraeThailand 15,8219,831
PhuketThailand 16,86210,478
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,83210,459
Prachin BuriThailand 16,29110,124
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,49110,248
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,430889
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8334,246
PoltavaUkraine 9,5425,930
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9523,699
PradoUruguay 6,1793,840
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2293,871
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7481,708
Pana, IlUsa 2,8411,766
Paoli, InUsa 2,6431,642
Paris, IlUsa 2,8351,761
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7882,354
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1371,328
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2142,619
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0811,914
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1251,942
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3172,061
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2483,261
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0371,266
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9821,853
Perry, OkUsa 3,1361,949
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3771,477
Philo, OhUsa 2,5631,593
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3142,681
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8992,423
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6481,645
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7432,326
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6272,254
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5561,588
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4861,545
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5791,603
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6961,676
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6742,905
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7432,326
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9741,848
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4311,511
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6273,497
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5771,601
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4961,551
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6273,497
Portage, WiUsa 3,2402,014
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7741,724
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5243,432
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2632,028
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7091,683
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2083,237
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1831,357
Princeton, InUsa 2,6631,655
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5581,590
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8412,387
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,529950
PetaukeZambia 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -